German fiction--Music


14 books
Campbell's Fab Store

a BeatLies novel

by George Paxton

Auroville authors German fiction--Music German fiction--Crime German fiction--Mystery German fiction--Philosophical The Beatles McCartney, Paul (UK musician, 1942-) Shears, Billy (UK musician, 1937-) Collectors--Fiction Books published under Creative Commons German fiction--Thrillers--Translated into English

ENG
Available
Available
Der Hypnotiseur

Roman

Andreas Liebert

German fiction--Historical German fiction--Music German fiction--Crime Hypnotism--Fiction

GER
Available
Available
Die Erfindung des Lebens

Roman

Hanns-Josef Ortheil

German fiction--Psychological German fiction--Music German fiction--Literature German fiction--Autobiographical Authors--Fiction

GER
Available
Available
Die kleinen Gärten des Maestro Puccini

Roman

Helmut Krausser

German fiction--Contemporary German fiction--Music German fiction--Biographical Puccini, Giacomo (1858-1924) Operas--Fiction

GER
Incoming
Incoming
Die Ordnung der Sterne über Como

Roman

Monika Zeiner

German fiction--Love German fiction--Music Italy--Fiction

GER
Available
Available
Die Spieluhr

eine Novelle, nach einer wahren Begebenheit

von Ulrich Tukur

German fiction--Love German fiction--Music German fiction--Art German fiction--Historical

GER
Available
Available
Die Verschwörung der Engel

Roman

Wolfram Fleischhauer

German fiction--Music German fiction--Mystery

GER
Available
Available
Ich, Cosima

Roman

Joachim Köhler

German fiction--Biographical German fiction--Women German fiction--Historical German fiction--Music German fiction--Literature Wagner, Cosima (Wife of Richard, 1837-1930)

GER
Available
Available
Käferplage

Kriminalroman

George Paxton

Auroville authors German fiction--Music German fiction--Crime German fiction--Mystery German fiction--Philosophical The Beatles McCartney, Paul (UK musician, 1942-) Shears, Billy (UK musician, 1937-) Collectors--Fiction Books published under Creative Commons

GER
Available
Available
Mara

eine Erzählung

Wolf Wondratschek

German fiction--Historical German fiction--Music Musical instruments--Fiction

GER
Available
Available
So viel Zeit

Roman

Frank Goosen

German fiction--Music Friendship--Fiction

GER
Available
Available
Tristan. Le Paillasse

Thomas Mann; trad., pref. & notes de Axel Nesme

German fiction--Translated into French German fiction--Psychological German fiction--Music German fiction--Humorous German fiction--Love Bilingual edition--French and German

FRE
Available
Available
Wer ermordete Mozart? Wer enthauptete Haydn?

Mordgeschichten für Musikfreunde

E. W. Heine

German fiction--Mystery German fiction--Crime German fiction--Music German fiction--Short stories and novellas German fiction--Black humour Musicians--Fiction

GER
Available
Available
Wie starb Wagner? Was geschah mit Glenn Miller?

Neue Geschichten für Musikfreunde

E. W. Heine

German fiction--Mystery German fiction--Crime German fiction--Music German fiction--Short stories and novellas German fiction--Black humour Musicians--Fiction

GER
Available
Available
© Auroville Library | 2014-2025