English fiction--Horror


18 books
Beyond black

Hilary Mantel

English fiction--Horror Mediumship

ENG
Available
Available
Cruelty

tales of malice and greed

Roald Dahl

English fiction English fiction--Short stories and novellas English fiction--Horror

ENG
Available
Available
Dark matter

a ghost story

Michelle Paver

English fiction--Horror English fiction--Ghost stories Travel--Arctic

ENG
Available
Available
Fragile things

short fictions and wonders

Neil Gaiman

English fiction--Fantasy English fiction--Horror

ENG
Available
Available
Frankenstein

Mary Shelley

English fiction--Horror Science--Experiments English fiction--19th century English fiction--Gothic

ENG
Available
Available
Frankenstein

Mary Shelley; trad. de Germain d'Hangest

English fiction--Horror Science--Experiments English fiction--19th century English fiction--Gothic English fiction--Thrillers--Translated into French

FRE
Available
Available
Ghost wall

Sarah Moss

English fiction--Horror Anthropologists

ENG
Available
Available
Il seme del male

Joanne Harris ; traduzione dall' inglese di Laura Grandi

English fiction--Translated into Italian English fiction--Horror

ITA
Available
Available
Le chant de Kali

Dan Simmons; trad. de l'américain p. Bernadette Emerich

English fiction--Fantasy English fiction--India--Thrillers English fiction--Horror Calcutta (India)--Fiction Kali (Hindu deity)--Fiction English fiction--Thrillers--Translated into French

FRE
Available
Available
Lord of the Flies

William Golding

English fiction--Dystopian English fiction--Adventure English fiction--Psychological Disaster victims--Fiction Children and violence English fiction--Horror

ENG
Available
Available
Silas Marner / The lifted veil / Brother Jacob

by George Eliot

English fiction--19th century English fiction--Short stories and novellas English fiction--Horror English fiction--Social English fiction--Humorous Books adapted into a film or play

ENG
Available
Available
Slade house

David Mitchell

English fiction--Horror English fiction--Mystery Soul--Miscellanea

ENG
Available
Available
Song of Kali

Dan Simmons

English fiction--Fantasy English fiction--India--Thrillers English fiction--Horror Calcutta (India)--Fiction Kali (Hindu deity)--Fiction

ENG
Available
Available
Tales of horror and the supernatural

Arthur Machen

English fiction--Ghost stories English fiction--Horror English fiction--Mystery

ENG
Available
Available
The fifth child

Doris Lessing

English fiction--Families English fiction--Horror

ENG
Available
Available
The pursuit of William Abbey

Claire North

English fiction--Horror

ENG
Available
Available
The string of pearls

a romance

English fiction--19th century English fiction--Horror Penny dreadful stories

ENG
Available
Available
The woman in black

Susan Hill

English fiction--Horror English fiction--Gothic English fiction--Ghost stories Books adapted into a film or play

ENG
Available
Available
© Auroville Library | 2014-2025